Congratulations to our Science Fair Winners!

Energy & Transformation

1. Campbell, Cameron
2. Linford, Michael
3. Berg, Julian
4. D’Hulst, Ethan

Social Behavior

1. Vazquez, Zadoth
2. Stott, Amber
3. Smith, Asilynn
4. Gillespie, Christina
5. Quintana, Gabbie
6. Brox, Mary Kate

Environmental

1. Berg, Peter
2. Scalise, Nick
3. McCallen, Baylee

Microbiology

1. MacInnes, Hannah
2. Tafoya, Naveah
3. Barkey, Brianna
4. Alexander, Kiaya
5. Garcia, Dreidy
6. Lopez, Lily

Botany

1. Sorensen, Niklas
2. Barowski, Sarah
3. Freigang, William
4. Zamora, Susly
5. Ventura, Perla
6. Hutchinson, Marcus

Chemistry

1. Olds, Blaze
2. Holliday, Ethan
3. Lucas, Janice
4. Loosli, Ashton
5. Guzman, Jenny
6. Yingling, Shaun

Medical

1. Hansen, Madison
2. Owens, Eliza
3. Sisneros, Adam
4. Deichmann, Savannah
5. Hatch, Bailey
6. Gutierrez, Elizabeth

Physics

1. Hadley, Maia
2. Lucas, Jacob
3. Gilmore, Olivia
4. Hatton, Kamilah
5. Belmonte, Jazmin
6. Landaverde, Lissete

Engineering

1. Jensen, Sage
2. Zamora, Cesar
3. Felix, Chassidy
4. Gillespie, William
5. Pierce, Kody
6. Reynolds, Tanner

Earth/Science

1. Schvaneveldt, James
2. Soto, Anayeli
3. Coria, Ruben

Congratulations to our Science Fair Winners!

 

Top 3    9th Grade

Top 3   8th grade

Top 2   7th grade

1. Sage Jensen 1. James Schvaneveldt 1. Nevaeh Tafoya
2.Cameron Campbell 2. Brianna Barkey 2. Peter Berg
3. Sarah Barowski 3. Michael Linford

State 9th Grade

State 8th Grade

State 7th Grade

1. Sage Jensen 1. Niklas Sorensen 1. Nevaeh Tafoya
2. Cameron Campbell 2. Brianna Barkey 2. Peter Berg
3. Sarah Barowski 3. Asilynn Smith
4. Jacob Lucas 4. James Schvaneveldt
5. Eliza Owens
6. Bailey Hatch
7. Michael Linford
8. Hannah MacInnes

Principal Awards

1. Eli Putnam
2. Johnny Wilson
3. Shaun Yingling
4. Lauren Armstrong
5. Deacon Woodworth
6. Gabby Hicks
7. Gianna Keblis
8. Gabbie Quintana

 

A selection of Science Fair Projects:
Recommend0 recommendationsPublished in Student Recognition, Student Work
Follow
( 0 Followers )
X

Follow

E-mail : *