Jr. High Science Fair Project Examples


Congratulations to all of the Science Fair Winners!

Sundew

Botany

1st: Liz Baxter

2nd: Erin Kirkland

3rd: Ari Castenada

4th: Tate Neider

5th: Doris Salazar Cardenas


Microbiology

Ameoba

1st: Emily Velazquez-Alonzo

2nd: Gerardo Fuentes Cruz

3rd: Josh Magbitang

4th: Regina Contreras

5th: Regina Contreras

6th: Evelyn Andrade


Zoology

Antelope Head

1st: Leyla Vargas

2nd: Skye Holliday

3rd: Ariana Liptrap

4th: Katie Fernandez

5th: Sergio Renteria

6th: Vivian Toca


Chemistry

Retort

1st: Juan Ordonez

2nd: Ben Terklesen

3rd: Melanie Garcia

4th: Carmen Sanchez

5th: Ami Jorgenson

6th: Ayleen Vazquez


Earth Science

Section of a Volcano

1st: Caden Adkinson

2nd: Kallie Larsen

3rd: Ian Rasmussen


Environmental

Wooded marsh representation

1st: Sydney D’Hulst

2nd: Autumn Stewart

3rd: Bella Dewey

4th: Gillian Deichmann

5th: Amy Herrera

6th: Eduardo Gutierrez


Engineering

Pantograph

1st: Oscar Bello

2nd: Garett Fisher

3rd: Lucia Reyes

4th: Jacob Matauto

5th: Mackenzie Bowsher

6th: Josue Solorio


Energy & Transportation

Daniell’s Battery

1st: Alexandria Broughton

2nd: Quinn Budge

3rd: Alfredo Munoz

4th: Ivy Jones

5th: Zack Davis

6th: Tripp Connell


Physics/Math

Spectroscope

1st: Kimberly Perez

2nd: Lilian Fisher

3rd: Dino Kolonic

4th: Isaac Brower

5th: Dane Jorgenson

6th: Hector Medel


Medical

Dudgeon’s Sphygmograph
A device used for recording
the movements of the arterial walls.

1st: Leta Empie

2nd: Amberlee Stewart

3rd: Esther Owens

4th: Evelyn Owens

5th: Mitchell Hatch

6th: Erick Arevalo


Social Behavior

Social Customs and Manners in Rome

1st: Gunder Allen

2nd: Cambree Fowers

3rd: Katarina Salazar

4th: Ben Taylor

5th: 7th grade student & Lily Kirkland

6th: Dionte Olive


Principal’s Awards

Jordon Garcia

Aly Vasquez

Dayanara Castell

Pedro Castillo

Estrella Delgado

AmyLee Deursch

America Najar

Desmond Valencia

Aly Vasquez

Evan Turner

Kelly Zamora

Owen Wolfgang

Christian Ruiz

Cambree Fowers


Overall Grade Winners

9th Grade

Gold: Esther Owens

Silver: Gunder Allen

Bronze: Leta Empie


8th Grade

Gold: Caden Atkinson

Silver: Oscar Bello

Bronze: Quinn Budge


7th Grade

Gold: Evelyn Andrade

Silver: Jenica Magbitang

Bronze: MacKenzie Bowsher


State Qualifiers

9th Grade

Esther Owens
Amberlee Stewart
Sydney D’Hulst
Erin Kirkland
Liz Baxter
Mitchell Hatch
Gillian Deichman
Alfredo Munoz
Leta Empie
Gunder Allen
Evie Cash

8th Grade

Ami Jorgensen
Oscar Bello
Caden Atkinson
Quinn Budge
Ivy Jones
Bella Dewey

7th Grade

Evelyn Andrade
Roxanne Jones
Mackenzie Bowsher
Jenica Magbitang
Kimberley Perez
Isaac Brower

Thanks!

Thanks to the judges who took time out of their day to come and help judge the Science Fair.

Follow
( 0 Followers )
X

Follow

E-mail : *