Faculty and Staff

April Aiken
Junior High Teaching Assistant
Ramsay Andersen
Junior High Spanish Teacher
Kitty Sue Anderson
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Coleman Baker
Junior High History Teacher
Lindsey Bennett
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Andria Boer
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Bruce Boughton
Digital Literacy and Computer Science Teacher
Ashley Brown
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Madison Brown
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Denise Call
Third Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Callison
SpED Director
Nikki Cammack
Junior High Teaching Assistant
Freddy Cano
Junior High Teaching Assistant
Ramiro Ceja
Fifth Grade Teacher
AnaLiliana Cervantes Ramirez
Junior High Kitchen Staff
Andrea Cheney-Dosier
Elementary Librarian
Sharon Chiang
Fifth Grade Teacher
Allison Clark
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Emily Clarke
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Coleman
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Jeremy Coleman
Elementary Computers Teacher
Beatriz Cooper
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Betsy Daley
Special Education Teaching Assistant
Christy Daum
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Rosa Davila
Junior High Spanish Teacher
Bianca Davis
Junior High Kitchen Manager
Jennifer Davis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Steven Davis
Elementary PE Teacher
Talyn Debus-Villasenor
Junior High Science Teacher
Debbie Deem
Director
Henry DeMars
Fourth Grade Teacher
Emma Draper
Teaching Assistant
Karen Eilander
Junior High Science Teacher
Yessica Espinoza
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Rocio Espitia Ojeda
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Jocelyn Estrada
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Darby Evans
Junior High Special Education Teacher
Amber Fisher
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Tanya Fowers
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Natalie Garcia
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Lynnette Gittins
Second Grade Teacher
Natalie Goeckeritz
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Tasha Gonce
Sixth Grade Teacher
Sarah Gonzales
Junior High Language Arts
Araceli Guillen
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Candice Hagon
Second Grade Teacherr
Jennifer Hall
Junior High Kitchen Staff
Shane Hanley
Fifth Grade
Penney Hernandez
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Misty Herrick
Special Education Teaching Assistant
Lauretta Hill
Literacy Coach
Sherlene Hillan
Kitchen Director
Susan Hinsley
Junior High Counselor
Teresa Hislop
Junior High Science Teacher
Tara Hoffman
Junior High Physical Education Teacher
Joshua Hoopes
Junior High Language Arts
Heather Hughes
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Adam Hutchings
Third Grade Teacher
Jestina Jack
Junior High Teaching Assistant
Sarah Jackman
Kindergarten Teacher
Tyler Jensen
Third Grade Teacher
Jerri Johnson
Elementary Librarian
Rich Kallage
Sixth Grade Teacher
Sherrilee Karren
Elementary Teaching Assistant
D. Kasey Kennington
Elementary Principal
Garey Kent
Junior High Academic Mentor
Amy Kiernan
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Kiernan
Secretary
Rylee Kiernan
Sped Teacher
Lee Knapp
First Grade Teacher
Brittany Ladley
Junior High Secretary
Carson Lenox
Junior High Social Studies Teacher
Harmony Lomeli
First Grade Teacher
Angela Lopez
Elementary Counselor
Elizabeth Lopez
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Chelsea Louth
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Bethany Lovelady
Sixth Grade Teacher
Annie MacKay
Elementary Art Teacher
Jaynanne Magleby
Teaching Assistant
Roseann Marchesano
Art, Drawing, Painting and Sculpture Teacher
Stephanie Mathers
Junior High Principal
Christina McKay
Third Grade Teacher
Whitney Means
Junior High Language Arts
Phil Mendelson
Sixth Grade Teacher
Paige Miller
Teaching Assistant
Bethany Minnoch
Health, Wellness, and Weight Training Teacher
Stephanie Miranda
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Jessica Norman
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Libby Norvell
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Zach Ordonez
Photography, Graphic Design, and Animation Teacher
Elizabeth Osenbach
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Cami Parry
Math Coach
Karrie Paskett
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Kate Passey
First Grade Teacher
Alfredo Perez Lopez
Customer Support Representative
Margo Pfeifer
Kindergarten Teacher
Kennedey Poole
Junior High Science Teacher
Karl Powell
Second Grade Teacher
Edith Prado
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Beckie Reisen
Elementary Secretary
Zoey Reisen
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Griselda Rios-Orta
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Nuri Rivas
Second Grade Teacher
Venely Robles
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Lupe Rocha
Elementary Secretary
Alexa Rodriguez
Teaching Assistant
Alondra Rodriguez
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Miriam Rodriguez
Junior High Kitchen Staff
Kourtney Ross
CTE Teacher
Amanda Sanchez
Special Education Teacher
Santi Sanchez
Spanish and Latinos in Action Teacher
Janet Scalise
Kindergarten Teacher
Anne Singleton
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Andrew Smith
IT Director
Charmaine Smith
Elem/JH Teaching Assistant
Susana Sorensen
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Jessica Sotelo
First Grade Teacher
Maria Soto de Carrasco
Junior High Kitchen Staff
Mark Sprinkel
Junior High History and Guitar Teacher
Todd Taylor
Junior High Math
David Tetterton
Special Education Teacher
Peggy Tetterton
Junior High Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Thompson
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Lisa Tidwell
Kindergarten Teacher
Evelyn Torres
Kitchen Staff
Marie Torres
Elementary Music Teacher
Kira Tran
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Darlene Van Vleet
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jessica Waddoups
Teaching Assistant
Camie Walker
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jenny Westbroek
Junior High Secretary
Valerie Wilson
Teaching Assistant
Katherine Witt
Junior High Librarian
Melamene Wong
Junior High Math Teacher
Stephanie Wright
Academic Director
Teryl Young
Elementary Vice Principal
Dalton Zundel
Junior High Math
Jennifer Zundel
Junior High Language Arts